:

WAPJ Week at a Glance

Click on the show name for more information about that show and its host(s).

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thur

Fri

Sat

6am Culture Cafe
Brian Grosjean
Wild Roots
Greg Banks
Celtic Airs
Steve Deiterich
Caterwaul
Ed McKeon
Pine Grove Blues
River City Slim
Watch This Space
Susan Forbes Hansen
Polka Madness
Johnny Prytko
7am Miscellaneous Morning Show
Holly & Barrie
Miscellaneous Morning Show
Holly & Barrie
Miscellaneous Morning Show
Barrie
Miscellaneous Morning Show
Barrie
Miscellaneous Morning Show
Holly & Barrie
7:30am Genesis
Norm Patterson
9am Sunday Fun-Day
Llama & Beef
My Country Place
Chris Canfield
10am Conversations on Health Care
Mark Masselli & Margaret Flinter
The Feel Good Show
Jacque Williams
The Feel Good Show
Jacque Williams
The Feel Good Show
Jacque Williams
Friday Morning Sports Talk
Patrick Higgins
10:30am Doo-Wop And Pop
P.J. Shelley
11am Ambience
Mark Time, Dave Cyr, Larry Bilansky
Morning Jazz
Walt Miska
Noon New World Notes
Kenneth Dowst
9/11 Wake Up Call
Cheryl
Unhinged
Joel Benson
New Focus
Mike DeRosa
UH Radio Bluegrass
Brian Burness
12:30pm The Barn
Mike Bayette
Building Bridges
Mimi Rosenberg & Ken Nash
TUC Radio
Maria Gilardin
1pm Sunday Afternoon at the Opera
Keith Brown
Conscious Evolution
Jim Christensen
Reggae Explorations
Mike Roots
Synthesis
Denise
Street Corner Serenade
Doug Sterbenz
2pm Synthesis
Mark Santini
2:30pm Synthesis
Andy Taylor
3pm Homegrown
Jay Roberts
Kurt's Music Show
Kurt Moffett
Super Sabado
Gilberto & Mike
3:30pm
4pm Evening Classics
Keith Barrett
Jazz Straight Up
Pedro
The Afternoon Drive Show
Sal Barbieri
4:30pm Down On The Corner
P.J. Shelley
5pm Dance Tracks
Mark Allen Hart
Evening Classics
Michael Dolan
Classic Rock
Tony Henry
Unashamed Radio
Ben
6pm Chris' A To Z
Chris
The X-Factor
Art Benedict
Carosello Musicale Italiano
Tony & Carlo Magno
7pm Rock & Roll Memory Machine
Wild Wayne
Blues Uptown
River City Slim
The No Fallout Show
Vinnie & Paul
Pickin' 'n' Fiddlin'
Brian Lillie
Chris' A To Z
Chris
No Commercial Potential
Chris Canfield
9pm Off The Cuff
K.J.
Lion Around Connecticut
Pete Cianciolo
90's And Beyond
Mark Della Valle
Vinyl To Cassette
John Basso
Anti-Radio
Jeff Testanero & Jenn Scanlon
Accent On Jazz
Doug Maine
9:30pm Blue Monday
Bart Bozzi
10pm West Indian Rhythms
Philip Mitchell & DJ Magnum
11pm Greatest Show From Earth
The Voice of Delorenzoid
Accent On Jazz
Jazzy Jayne
Accent On Creative Music
Maurice Robertson
Wotever Comes Up
Rob Schuyler
Midnight Gothic Blimp Works - The 1000 Watt Arrow of Light
The Archer
Gothic Blimp Works - Call It Thing
Moondog
Gothic Blimp Works - The House Of Zazz
Sam Hatch
Gothic Blimp Works - Planet Earth
Greg Banks
Gothic Blimp Works - What's Next?
Paul Bourque
Gothic Blimp Works - Underground Radio
John Scott
1am Gothic Blimp Works - Reggae Music
Lloyd Weir
3am All Night Show - Early Morning Jams
Bobby Gomes
All Night Show - The Open Door
Aldo
All Night Show - The Vehicle
Spreadlove
All Night Show - Beyond The Sound Barrier
Christina
All Night Show - Oh Boy!
John Rinaldi
All Night Show - The Bandwagon/ Punk Rock Cabaret
Kerri Ana
All Night Show - Gospel Cavalcade
McNal Allison

Torrington Community Radio